Wednesday, August 29, 2012

50 Shades of Lame

Fifty Shades Darker (Fifty Shades, #2)Fifty Shades Darker by E.L. James
My rating: 1 of 5 stars

Sequel to an over the top silly story about a 21 year old virgin turned anorexic nympho, who oddly enough cooks well, and a young sadistic billionaire turned sappy puppy in a period of 5 weeks.

It is not that the book is poorly written. The tale is just that poor. There is absolutely nothing appealing about this 'love story'. These characters aren't interesting despite being 'desirable' by...wait for it...everyone...and envied by all. But OH NO...they are self loathing and insecure! How could this be?!? They are perfect! You don't even know!

Ana's sub-conscience should quit that chit. Her 'inner goddess' is just the same useless twat.

Christian is a double-standard disturbed certifiable with too much money.

Also, these characters have too much sexy times and not nearly enough showers. If you are tired of boring pr0n and rather visualize said boring pr0n, the lame cliches, and the failed story plots..then '50 Shades of Lame' are the books for you.

View all my reviews

Monday, July 2, 2012

Fuck me sideways

Bunch of horny ass women in here.  Shit!!!


Friday, June 1, 2012

SCION's BONZAI 2012

SOOOO happy with this year's lineup. About time real music got recognized before it's featured on the next blockbuster's trailer...or Glee =X

Thursday, May 24, 2012

I CAN SEE!

WOOT WOOT


Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Melancholy on Repeat

PWND!

Saw this and had to share! One of the best leading ladies memes ever!

Sunday, April 22, 2012

First Mag Letters


Thursday, April 19, 2012

I Swear this Place is Haunted

...indeed.  I say this for the whole purpose and realizaton of the truth when under the influence.  There is a study (google it) of drunktards pwing left and right on trivia and problem solving while hitting the bottle 'obtrusley'.

Not trunk under the table, but literally under the covers, I find myself dwelling on the awful things I just told my significant other. Yes, it is a he and has a penis cus that is what I am into.  Strictly peen since...well, since I fell head over heels over the member.  Fuck I totally side tracked.  My spelling is Prolly horrid, fucking smartphone can't handle beautifully sculptured fingers like mine.  Don't mid my grammar, think autocorrect.  If I don't make sense, fuck you for not knowing me better.

Ummm, I think I totally forgot where I was headed.  Hmmm, let me like side track again an stuffs. Gah!!!  This life sucks!!! Okay so it comes down to not knowing my bf, and he not know me really in return.  No wonder we still together.  It's like first date every day, WHEN I see him that is.  But I guess it works out since I never wanna marry and have childruhnz...I think I'll take up surrogate motherhood and drop the dueces eventually on him...cus I sorta hate him for being...himself :D

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Where are we headed...

...and what am I looking forward to?!?


Tuesday, April 17, 2012

So True

Sunday, April 15, 2012

This Weekend's Scheme

Nicole by OPI in "Ink a Dink a Pink" with China Glaze in "Luxe and Lush" tip.

Monday, February 6, 2012

The Nommiest Treat a 5'7-8ish Package COULD EVER HOLD!!


yummy

Who knew NFL was worth watching?!?

..I still don't think it is...but Danny Woodhead is worth every quarter and pending doom seconds of any game, scrimmage and watever other ESPN terminology there is that I am epic-failing to know and use.

Oh Dear Danny...you have my undivided attention. Never had Nebraska bred eye candy and can honestly say and believe whole-♥-edly that you are certainly the yummiest...and you can take that all the way to the motherchucking bank.

Oh Danny, Oh Danny...there are more than 39 reasons, more than 39 ways...I wish I can write a song about you Taylor style...though it would probably turn more like the Perry Farrell variety...or Uncle Luke...pending mood and wording *wink*, *wink*

Friday, January 20, 2012

Mah Name Is JU-LI-ET...

IT'S FRIDAY, FRIDAY...

So yea, its another Friday...got a groupon to spend $30 on youuurs truly. And afterward I want u to give it to me muddy-filthy.

FUN, FUN, FUN ,FUNNN.


Friday, January 13, 2012

The Devil's Advocate



If my abuelita heard me preaching any of this...she will serve me with a back-of-da-hand sermon betch slap of the pentecostal variety...but she doesn't read my bloooooog :D